Privacy and Cookie Policy

This Privacy and Cookie Policy is valid for everyone, in accordance with the General Terms and Conditions of Business and Use of Website www.iqtpm40.com, considered as a user, and the website in its entirety, including its subpages.

A user is considered any legal entity or a natural person visiting the www.iqtpm40.com website (hereinafter referred to as: the User).

The User consents to the Privacy and Cookie Policy by using the website. The User agrees to any changes made by continuing the use of the website.

 

Personal Information Protection

Stroka produkt d.o.o. and Marovt d.o.o. respect your privacy and undertake to use your personal information exclusively for the intended use. Your personal information shall be protected in due diligence in pursuant to the legislation in the field of personal information protection (General Data Regulation Protection (GDPR) - Regulation EU 2016/679 and Personal Data Protection Act – ZVOP-1), Rules on Protection of Personal Data and internal acts of Stroka produkt d.o.o. and Marovt d.o.o..

 

Controller of Personal Information

Stroka produkt d.o.o., KoroŇ°ka cesta 61a, 2360 Radlje ob Dravi, Slovenija and Marovt d.o.o., Stranice 55, 3206 Stranice, Slovenija are the Controllers of Personal Information of the information processed in pursuant to the Rules on Protection of Personal Data.

 

Authorised Person for Personal Information Protection

The Authorised Person for Personal Information Protection at Stroka produkt d.o.o. and Marovt d.o.o. is available at the following e-mail: ccc@stroka.si.

 

Processor of Personal Information

Individual tasks related to individuals' personal data may be entrusted to other persons (contractual data processors). Contractual data processors may process the data provided to them solely on behalf of the companies Stroka produkt d.o.o. and Marovt d.o.o., within the limits of the company’s authorisation (in a written contract or some other legal act) and in accordance with the purposes defined in this Policy.

 

Transmission of Personal Information to Third Parties or to Third Countries

Stroka produkt d.o.o. and Marovt d.o.o. do not forward any Personal Information to third parties or to third countries.

The two exceptions as follows:

We are using the online platform Active Campaign for sending an e-newsletter, where personal information is saved for forwarding such news (name, surname, e-mail, company name, country). The Active Campaign on-line platform guarantees in its General Terms and Conditions as well as the Privacy Policy to respect the rules of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Decision EU 2016/679) and confirms to have received the compliance certificate with the protection shield EU-ZDA (EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework).

We use the services of the Google Analytics platform for the collection, measurement, and analysis of website data. This online platform guarantees to respect the rules of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Decision EU 2016/679) and confirms to have received the compliance certificate with the protection shield EU-ZDA (EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework). More information on Google’s Terms of service and Privacy policy can be found at the following links:


Types of Personal Information and Intention of Use

Stroka produkt d.o.o. and Marovt d.o.o. collect and process personal information according to the consent of individuals and the concluded agreement for the delivery of goods or agreement, or any other method, on the execution of the concluded agreement.

 

Agreement-Based Data Processing

Stroka produkt d.o.o. and Marovt d.o.o. collect and process personal information for the purpose of sending e-newsletters, event notifications, information on business opportunities and possibilities of cooperation in the fields of Infrastructure solutions and Business solutions. Information are sent by e-mail only. Stroka produkt d.o.o. and Marovt d.o.o. collect and process the following personal data: name, surname, company name, e-mail, telephone number.

 

Legal Interest-Based Data Processing

Stroka produkt d.o.o. and Marovt d.o.o. collect and analyse data of individuals based on legal interest in the following cases:

  • analysis of IQ TPM 4.0 website traffic statistics;
  • providing and improving our services;
  • providing and developing innovative and customized services for our customers and users of our website;
  • ensuring the security of our services and websites, and protecting against fraud, spam, abuse etc. 

For this purpose, Stroka produkt d.o.o. and Marovt d.o.o. collect and process the following personal data: IP address, website traffic statistics, data on the number of clicks and session time, data on inbound and outbound sytes, data on the type of client. 

 

Contract-Based Data Processing

Stroka produkt d.o.o. and Marovt d.o.o. collect and process individuals' personal data in accordance with a concluded contract or for purposes of concluding contracts (sending offers) for solutions implementation. 

Personal data collected according to the concluded agreement are necessary for the execution of the contractual obligation to supply the ordered service or the execution of the ordered service within the offer or the sending of the offer.

For this purpose, Stroka produkt d.o.o. and Marovt d.o.o. collect and process the following personal data: Name, surname, e-mail, address, city, country and payment execution data (if cooperation occurs).

For the purposes of business communication, Stroka produkt d.o.o. and Marovt d.o.o. collect and process the following personal data: name, surname, e-mail, company name and country.

 

Personal Information Protection

To ensure the protection of personal data, Stroka produkt d.o.o. and Marovt d.o.o. carry out all the necessary legal, organisational and adequate logistical and technical procedures and measures, either on their own in accordance with the internal rules, or through the companies’ contractual partners, by:

  • protecting the premises, equipment and system software, including input/output units;
  • protecting the application software used for personal data processing;
  • preventing unauthorised access to personal data during data transmission, including the transmission using telecommunication means and networks;
  • guaranteeing an effective method of blocking, disposing of, erasing and anonymising personal data;
  • allowing to subsequently find out when individual items of personal data were used and entered into the database and who this was done by; this can be done for the period during which individual items of data are stored

 

Personal Information Storage Deadline

The personal information of an individual, acquired by consent, can be processed and stored until the intention is present or until the cancellation of the individual’s consent.

Personal data shall thus be processed until the pursued objective is achieved or within the periods of limitation for obligations which could derive from the processing of this data, especially if the processing of personal data is necessary for the conclusion or implementation of a contract, except in cases where the storage period is determined legally. In such cases, the service provider stores the data in accordance with the law. 

 

Rights of Individual

In accordance with the valid legislation in the field of personal information protection the individual has the right to revoke their consent at all times, request a review, a correction, limitation of the treatment or deletion of their personal information by informing us in written via e-mail to the following address: ccc@stroka.si. The aforementioned address can also be used for an individual to submit their complaint regarding the treatment of their personal information.

An individual has the right to submit a complaint regarding their personal information directly to the competent authority, i.e. Information Commissioner of the Republic of Slovenia.


 

Cookie Policy

Our website uses cookies to provide you with services that support your stay here. In accordance with EU privacy law we have to inform our visitors about the cookies used and related privacy issues.  

 

What are cookies?

Cookies are small files placed on the hard drive of your computer. IQ TPM 4.0 website uses cookies to provide services to you and help ensure account security. All cookies we use are »session cookies«, meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive once you end your session (log out or close your browser).

 

Why are cookies necessary?

Cookies are of fundamental importance for ensuring user-friendly on-line services. Cookies make the interaction between the web user and the website faster and simpler. With their help the website remembers the visitor’s preferences and experiences, thus saving time and making browsing through websites more efficient and user-friendly.

The use of cookies in on-line production is common and desired. Cookies, in fact, enable a higher level of services, such as the use of on-line shops, preventing an excessive display of advertising banners and similar. Without the use of cookies it would also be impossible to measure the visits of web pages.

Certain cookies are necessary for the operation of the web page, whereas others store only if you agree with it. Below are given instructions as to how individual cookies may be removed by clicking the link of the browser that you are using.

In case you have already cookies stored on your device, these cookies will remain after being declined, however, new ones will not store. After the expiry of their validity period, these cookies will also be removed.

 

Managing cookies

You choose whether to allow the storage of cookies on your device. The settings for cookies can control and modify your web browser. For information about the settings for cookies, select the web browser you are using.

If you change or delete a file browser's cookies, change or reward your browser or device, you may need to disable cookies. The process for managing and deleting cookies vary from browser to browser. If you need help with this, you can look in the browser helpdesk.

 

Your choices about cookies

You choose whether to allow the storage of cookies on your device. The settings for cookies can control and modify your web browser. For information about the settings for cookies, select the web browser you are using.

If you change or delete a file browser's cookies, change or reward your browser or device, you may need to disable cookies. The process for managing and deleting cookies vary from browser to browser. If you need help with this, you can look in the browser helpdesk.

 

Cookies used on this site

Our own cookies:

 

PHPSESSID Session duration Saving simple messages
visited 1 day Website traffic statistics
WordPress test cookie Session duration Test cookie
cookie_yes 10 years Agreeing to the use of cookies


Third-party cookies:

 

 

_ga

2 years

Google Analytics

Website traffic statistics

_gid

1 day

Google Analytics

Website traffic statistics

_smvs

1 day

Salesmanago

Website traffic statistics

_vwo_uuid_v2

1 year

Visual Website Optimiser

Customizing website design

intercom-*

20 years

Intercom

Live chat

smuuid

10 years

Salesmanago

Advanced customer communication

smvr

10 years

Salesmanago

Advanced customer communication

smclient

10 years

Salesmanago

Advanced customer communication

__smToken

10 years

Salesmanago

Advanced customer communication

__smVID

10 years

Salesmanago

Advanced customer communication


 

Amendments and Validity

Stroka produkt d.o.o. and Marovt d.o.o. reserve the right to amend its Privacy Protection Policy, of which we will notify you in due course.

The Privacy Protection Policy is effective from 25 May 2018.